12 Jun 2018 - 15 Jun 2018 / Hannover, Germany
Hero Image
12 Jun 2018 - 15 Jun 2018
Hannover, Germany
Future Match 2018 at CEBIT

Main organiser

Leibniz Universität Hannover
Stephan Dillenberger

Co-Organizers

Austria

FFG - Austrian Research Promotion Agency
Iraklis Agiovlasitis

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Republic Agency for Development of SMEs
Bojan Cudic
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Srpska
Gordana Visekruna
National Documentation Centre (EKT/NHRF)
Georgios Megas

Bulgaria

The Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Christina Shotekova

Croatia

Croatian Chamber of Economy
Alexander Friedman

Denmark

Vaeksthus Midtjylland
Kurt Bögild Kristensen

Finland

Business Finland Oy
Maarit Vuorio

France

Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie de région Nouvelle-Aquitaine
Carolina Riquelme Sobrin

Germany

DD Die Denkfabrik Forschungs und Entwicklungs GmbH
Fleming Erdwiens
Berlin Partner for Business and Technology
Mona Meyer zu Kniendorf
EIC Trier -IHK/HWK- Europa- und Innovationscentre GmbH
Matthias Fuchs
Baden-Württemberg International
Eva Gutbrod
Investitions- und Förderbank Niedersachsen - NBank
Steven Amenda
ZENIT GmbH / NRW.Europa
Benno Weissner
EIT DIGITAL
Birgit Lack
Hessen Trade & Invest GmbH
Tanja Göb-Zeizinger
tti Magdeburg GmbH
Ralf Lehnardt
Steinbeis2i GmbH
Alexandra Fezer
ZENIT
Heike Hoffzimmer
KIC Europe GmbH
Younga Kim

Hungary

MNKH Promotion Ltd.
Gabriella Juhasz

Italy

Spin Ricerca Innovazione e Trasferimento Tecnologico S.r.l.
Gianpaolo Scrivano

Japan

EU-Japan Centre for Industrial Corporation
Daniel Gralki

Korea

KIC Europe GmbH
Younga Kim
edResearch Co., Ltd.
Minseun Park
ED Research Co., Ltd.
Giwang Lee

Lithuania

Lithuanian innovation centre
Rimantas Serva

Luxemburg

Luxembourg Chamber of Commerce
Annelore Domingos

Netherlands

Netherlands Chamber of Commerce - Enterprise Europe Network
Herman Hartgers

Poland

Association "Free Entrepreneurship"
Paweł Gruszkowski
Polish Agency for Enterprise Development
Sławomir Biedermann
Rzeszowska Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A.
Dominik Piłat
Podlaska Fundacja Rozwoju Regionalnego / Podlaska Regional Development Foundation
Łukasz Sakowski
University of Information Technology and Management in Rzeszow
Monika Lewicka-Bułatek
Staropolska Izba Przemysłowo-Handlowa
Sylwia Zieja
Politechnika Krakowska
Pawel Kocon
Upper Silesian Agency for Entrepreneurship and Development Ltd.
Łukasz Szojda
Regional Centre for Innovation and Technology Transfer Ltd.
Jacek Korona

Portugal

ANI - Agência Nacional de Inovação S.A.
Rita Silva
AIDA - Associação Industrial do Distrito de Aveiro
Deolinda Costa

Romania

UNIVERSITATEA TEHNICA DIN CLUJ-NAPOCA
Elisabeta Butoi
INCDIE ICPE-CA
Reka -Eva Szasz

Slovakia

RPIC Prešov
Maria Radvanska

Spain

Instituto de Fomento de la Región de Murcia
Victoria Diaz
ICE
Eva Ferrero
ES – Agència per la competitivitat de l’empresa
Alba Quer Romeo

Sri Lanka

Delegation of German Industry and Commerce in Sri Lanka
Dilshan Nawanjana

Switzerland

Switzerland Global Enterprise
Alexandra Musy

Taiwan

Taiwan External Trade Development Council (TAITRA)
Winnie Huang

Turkey

Ankara Chamber of Industry
Ayse Arzu Teymuroglu

United Kingdom

University of Greenwich
Valerie Pondaven

United States

European-American Business Organization
Tiia Henttonen

Registration

Closed since 4 June 2018

Location

Hannover, Germany

Organised by

Meetings

Participants 240
Meetings 722

Participants

Bangladesh 1
Belgium 14
Costa Rica 4
Croatia 24
Cyprus 1
El Salvador 4
Finland 4
France 2
Germany 61
Greece 4
Guatemala 3
Honduras 1
Hungary 11
India 2
Israel 1
Italy 1
Japan 2
Korea, Republic Of 12
Lithuania 4
Luxembourg 22
Netherlands 1
Poland 27
Romania 5
Serbia 1
Slovakia 2
Slovenia 5
Spain 4
Sri Lanka 8
Switzerland 2
United Kingdom 9
Total 242